Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Peter Phelps


Biography

Nickname: Phelpsy
Date of birth (location): 1960, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5' 9" Trivia: Parents are George and Shirly.
Sister is Dr Kerryn Phelps
Other works: (book) "Sex Without Madonna"
won an AFI telivision best actor award for his portrayal of a rape victim in GP
Was in the plays Miranda, The sum of Us The Club and Nicholas Nickleby.


Filmography

Zone 39 (1997) .... Leo Megaw
One Way Ticket (1997) (TV) .... Mick Webb
Blackwater Trail (1996) .... Frank
"Blue Murder" (1995) (mini) TV Series .... Abo Henry
"Fire" (1994) TV Series .... Nick 'The Boss' Connor (1994-1995)
Rough Diamonds (1994) .... Dozer Brennan
Merlin (1992) .... John Pope ... aka Merlin: The True Story of Magic (1992) ... aka October 32nd (1992)
Point Break (1991) .... Australian Surfer
"Baywatch" (1989) TV Series .... Trevor Cole (1989-1990)
Baywatch: Panic at Malibu Pier (1989) (TV) .... Trevor Cole
Breaking Loose (1988) .... Ross
Lighthorsemen, The (1987) .... Dave
Starlight Hotel (1987) .... Patrick
Playing Beatie Bow (1986) .... Judah/Robert
Undercover (1983)
"Sons and Daughters" (1981) TV Series .... John Palmer

Notable TV guest appearances
"Police Rescue" (1990) playing "Alex Willis" in episode: "Flash the Descent" 1995
"Young Riders, The" (1989) playing "Hack 'Kangaroo Kid' Wilkins" in episode: "Exchange, The" 5/4/1991
"G.P." (1989)
"Flying Doctors, The" (1985)
"Country Practice, A" (1984)


Back to cast Pictures Home