Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Annie Jones


Biography

Real name: Annika Jasko
Date of birth: 13 January 1967
Spouse: Paul Moloney
Other works: "Chances" (1991), as [unknown]


Filmography

Halifax: Without Consent (1996) (TV) .... Alison Hart
"Newlyweds" (1993) TV Series .... Allie Carter
"Snowy" (1993) TV Series
"Bony" (1991) TV Series
Jackaroo (1990) (TV) .... Clare Mallory
"Neighbours" (1985) TV Series .... Jane Harris (1986-1989)
"Henderson Kids, The" (1985) TV Series .... Sylvia Wheeler
Mike's Murder (1984) .... Party Goer
Run Chrissie Run! (1984) .... Chrissie
Dark Crystal, The (1982) .... Additional Performer
"Sons and Daughters" (1981) TV Series

Notable TV guest appearances
"Good Guys Bad Guys" (1997) playing "Veronica Flaherty" in episode: "Fatal Distraction" 5/13/1997
"Flying Doctors, The" (1985) playing "Miss Jackson" 1990


Back to cast Pictures Home